Explore







Staff

Senior Leadership Team:

Head: Mrs K Reynolds, LLB Bristol, PGCE Bath [email protected]

Deputy Head: Mr G Smith, BSc Hons Open University, PGCE (Mathematics) [email protected]

Head of Prep and Early Years: Miss A Phillips, BA Hons Winchester, PGCE Bath Spa EFYS Co-ordinator, MA (Ed) Bath Spa, PGCE Buckingham [email protected]

Assistant Head Pastoral/Head of Careers: Mrs E Massey, BSc Hons Oxford Brookes, PGCE Chichester (Mathematics, EPQ) [email protected]

Head of Sixth Form: Miss J Atyeo, BA Hons Leeds, MA London, PGCE Oxon [email protected] 

Lay Chaplain and Director of Boarding: Mrs L Worrall, RGN, Charing Cross Hospital, London [email protected]

Bursar: Lt Col Gus Scott-Masson [email protected]

Marketing and Admissions Manager: Miss C Worsley MA Oxon, PG Dip (Law) City of London [email protected]

Nursery staff available here.

PREP SCHOOL STAFF

Head of Prep and Early Years: Miss A Phillips, BA Hons Winchester, PGCE Bath Spa EFYS Co-ordinator, MA (Ed) Bath Spa, PGCE Buckingham 

Reception Teacher: Mrs T Bowditch, BA Hons, PGCE West of England [email protected]

Reception Teaching Assistant: Miss O Brass [email protected]

Year 1 Teacher: Miss J Bartlett, B.Ed. EYFS Teacher, EYFS SENCo 3 years+ [email protected]

Year 2 Teacher: Mr M Tanner, BA Hons Portsmouth, M.Res Southampton, PGCE Kingston [email protected]

Year 3 Teacher: Mrs J Dycer, BA Hons Portsmouth, PGCE Bath Spa [email protected]

Year 4 Teacher: Miss E Peat, Bachelor of Education Plymouth. [email protected]

Year 5 Teacher: Mrs E Winter, BA Hons, Warwick, PGCE Bath Spa [email protected]

Year 5 Teacher: Mrs A Jackson, BA Hons Portsmouth, PGCE Kingston [email protected]

Year 6 Teacher: Mr M McCloskey, BA Hons Winchester [email protected]

Teaching Assistant: Mrs K Ellery [email protected]

Prep SENCo: Mrs L Sunderland, BA Hons Sussex, QTS, Teaching Dyslexia and SpLD Dip. [email protected]

Head of Art and Design: Mrs J Lacey-Scott, BA Hons Winchester School of Art, PGCE Buckingham [email protected]

Head of Prep Music and Performing Arts: Mrs J Robotham, BA Hons Bath, PGCE Bath [email protected]

Head of Prep P.E, Games and Activities: Mrs S Smith, BA Hons Chichester, QTS [email protected]

Head of Swimming and Pentathlon: Mr M Flaherty, NVQ Management Level 4 [email protected]

Swimming Pool Manager: Ms A Parnell  [email protected]

Equestrian Manager: Mrs L Roberts [email protected]

Houseparent Rose House: Mrs L Bruller, BA Hons Bournemouth, Cert. Ed. Bath [email protected]

PA to the Head of Prep/School Secretary: Mrs L Gillett [email protected]

Classics

Head of Classics, Head of Years 10 and 11: Mrs L Gammon, BA Hons Warwick, PGCE Buckingham [email protected]

Greek: Mr M. Burton- Brown, TD, MA Oxon

English and Drama

Head of English and Drama: Miss S Evans, BA Hons Sheffield, PGCE London [email protected]

English, Head of Sixth Form: Miss J Atyeo BA Hons Leeds, MA London, PGCE Oxon [email protected]

Drama: Mr C Thomas, BA University of London, PGCE Camb, MA University of London [email protected]

Speech and Drama: Mrs K Pankhurst, HND Theatre and Performing Arts, PGCE [email protected]

Personalised Learning

Head of Individual Needs: Dr C Dillow, BA Hons Sheffield Hallam, MA University of Sheffield, PhD University of Sheffield [email protected] 

Individual Needs Teacher: Mrs A Croy, BA Hons Newcastle, PGCE Edinburgh [email protected]

Modern Languages

Head of Modern Languages: Mr R Dillow, BA Hons St John's College, Camb, MA Camb [email protected] 

Spanish, French and Italian: Mrs G Gotke, BA Hons London, PGCE Kent [email protected]

German: Mrs L Vandyck, BA Hons Ealing [email protected]

Geography

Head of Geography: Mrs A Dencher, BA, MA, PGCE Cantab. [email protected]

Geography: Ms S Lilly, MA Hons Aberdeen, PGCE MSc Southampton [email protected]

Mathematics

Head of Mathematics: Mrs L Newnham, BSc Bristol, PGCE Oxford Brookes [email protected]

Mathematics, EPQ, Assistant Head Pastoral/DSL/Head of Careers: Mrs E Massey, BSc Hons Oxford Brookes, PGCE Chichester [email protected]

Mathematics, Deputy Head: Mr G Smith, BSc Hons Open University, PGCE [email protected]

Mathematics: Mr A Okai, MSc, PGCE Portsmouth [email protected]

Mathematics: Dr E Pyke, MEng, PhD Birmingham, PhD Imperial [email protected]

Religious Studies

Head of Religious Studies, PSHE Coordinator: Ms C O’Toole, BA Hons London, PGCE, Catholic TCert Liverpool [email protected]

Religious Studies/Head of Year 8 and 9/Health and Social Care: Mrs E Littlechild, BA Hons York, PGCE Twickenham [email protected]

Religious Studies/Head of Year 7/Health and Social Care: Mrs A Griffiths, BD London, PGCE Exeter [email protected]

Science

Physics: Mr P Ainsworth, BSc Hons, PGCE (Physics) [email protected]

Biology: Mrs R Dawson, BSc Hons Bristol, PGCE Cambridge (Biology) [email protected]

Head of Chemistry: Dr O Kemal, BSc Hons, PhD London, PGCE Surrey, FRSC [email protected]

Chemistry, Biology, Exams Co-ordinator: Dr C Maunder, BSc Hons London, PhD Bristol, PGCE Open University [email protected]

Head of Physics: Mrs A Valentine, BSc Hons Swansea, PGCE London [email protected]

Chemistry: Dr R Whale, BSc, PhD Birmingham, PGCE Exeter, CChem, MRSC [email protected]

Head of Biology: Mr S Whittle, BSc Hons Birmingham [email protected]

Laboratory Technician: Dr J Philpott [email protected]

Science Technician: Mrs C Sullivan [email protected] 

Head of Economics and Business Studies

Head of Economics and Business Studies/Houseparent: Mrs L Bruller [email protected]

Head of ICT

Mrs L Christey-Clover, BSc Hons CITM Open University [email protected]

Head of History

Mr M Hayward, BA Hons Oxon [email protected]

Art, Design and Technology

Head of Art and Design: Mrs J Lacey-Scott, BA Hons Winchester School of Art, PGCSE Buckingham [email protected]

Art and Design: Mrs A Wright, MA Royal Academy of Art [email protected]

Art (Maternity Cover): Miss L Robinson, BA Hons University of Glamorgan [email protected] 

Psychology

Psychology: Mrs S Hunt, BA Hons Bournemouth, PGCE Exeter [email protected]

Home Economics

Home Economics: Miss E Hobson, BA Hons De Montfort University, PGCE University of St Mark and St John Plymouth [email protected] 

Head of English as an Additional Language

Mrs J Taylor, BA Hons Bath Spa, CELTA [email protected]

Physical Education

Director of Sport: Mrs S Guy, BA Hons Keele, PGCE Hull [email protected]

Physical Education: Mr A Slater, BA Auckland University [email protected] 

Physical Education: Mr K Pool, BSc [email protected]

Head of Swimming and Pentathlon: Mr M Flaherty, NVQ Management Level 4 [email protected]

Swimming Pool Manager: Ms A Parnell [email protected]

Physical Education: Mr D Barlow, BSc Hons Nottingham, MSc London, PGCE Birmingham [email protected]

Physical Education: Mrs S Smith, BA Hons Chichester, QTS [email protected]

Tennis: Mr M Long, LTA Coach

Tennis: Mr T Prideaux-Brun

Music

Director of Music: Dr R Milestone, MMus, BA Hons Wales, PhD Leeds, LRSM

Singing: Miss S Stockel

Singing: Mrs C Bryan

Brass: Miss A Wilmshurst

Guitar: Mr A Chester

Guitar: Mrs W Partridge

Percussion: Mr P Huddleston, BTech

Flute: Ms S De-Batts

Flute: Miss C Jackson

Violin, Viola: Mr D Price, LRAM

Pianoforte, Bassoon: Mrs N Price, GRSM Hons, ARCM, LRAM

Piano: Mrs M Riquelme Toomey

Piano: Mrs R Dudley-Smith

Violoncello: Mr A Serna

Piano: Mrs A Slogrove, BA Hons, LRSM, PGCE

Harp: Ms K Whatley

Recorder: Ms A Whittlesea

Oboe: Mrs A Law

Organist: Mr H Jackson

Support Staff

Executive Assistant to the Head: Ms N Holmes [email protected]

School Accountant: Mrs J Mounter ACMA CGMA MAAT [email protected]

Accounts and HR Assistant: Miss K Wood AATQB [email protected]

Purchase Ledger Clerk: Mrs J Holland [email protected]

PA to the Bursar: Mrs S Hamnett BSc Hons, Cert SpLD [email protected]

Billing and Finance Assitant: Mrs K Smith [email protected]

Registrar: Mrs C Godman-Dorington [email protected]

Registrar: Mrs C Damant [email protected]

Enterprise and Events Coordinator: Mrs S Hull [email protected]

Marketing and Admissions Manager: Miss C Worsley [email protected] 

Marketing and Admissions Asssistant: Miss C Coulsey [email protected]

IT Network Manager: Mr J Murnane [email protected] 

Senior IT Technician: Mr C MacIntyre, FdA, BA (Hons) [email protected]

HR Manager: Mrs F McCarthy, BA Hons FCIPD [email protected] 

Lead School Nurse: Mrs C Cole, RGN, RHV [email protected]                                    

School Nurse: Mrs R Lale, RGN [email protected]

Receptionist: Mrs L Luxton [email protected]

Library: Mrs J Wells [email protected]

School Counsellor: Ms C Ryall, MBACP (Accred.) [email protected] 




Website design by AztecMedia, Yeovil, Somerset